Jump to content

Category:Articles with unsourced statements from August 2016

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Articles with unsourced statements
Subtotals
February 2007793
March 2007234
April 2007346
May 2007416
June 2007533
July 2007471
August 2007501
September 2007484
October 2007558
November 2007515
December 2007604
January 2008661
February 2008597
March 2008738
April 2008652
May 2008677
June 2008673
July 2008755
August 2008732
September 2008711
October 2008751
November 2008709
December 2008816
January 2009872
February 2009629
March 20091,071
April 2009895
May 2009902
June 2009926
July 2009953
August 2009960
September 2009979
October 2009953
November 2009924
December 2009843
January 20101,263
February 2010984
March 2010725
April 20101,488
May 20101,229
June 2010835
July 20101,330
August 20101,072
September 20101,152
October 20103,495
November 20101,306
December 20101,223
January 20111,381
February 20111,178
March 20111,238
April 20111,202
May 20111,245
June 20111,279
July 20111,268
August 20111,381
September 20111,514
October 20111,261
November 20111,326
December 20111,315
January 20121,418
February 20121,293
March 20121,347
April 20121,447
May 20121,408
June 20121,307
July 20121,408
August 20121,525
September 20121,337
October 20121,341
November 20121,399
December 20121,394
January 20131,564
February 20131,383
March 20131,448
April 20131,454
May 20131,400
June 20131,469
July 20131,369
August 20131,506
September 20131,272
October 20131,464
November 20131,426
December 20131,379
January 20141,585
February 20141,403
March 20141,502
April 20141,436
May 20141,513
June 20141,359
July 20141,431
August 20141,443
September 20141,531
October 20141,463
November 20141,447
December 20141,455
January 20151,571
February 20151,596
March 20151,702
April 20151,726
May 20151,743
June 20151,756
July 20151,812
August 20151,818
September 20151,716
October 20151,957
November 20151,645
December 20151,791
January 20161,956
February 20161,802
March 20161,777
April 20161,806
May 20161,825
June 20161,606
July 20161,605
August 20161,841
September 20161,856
October 20161,696
November 20161,907
December 20162,104
January 20172,218
February 20171,806
March 20171,974
April 20171,993
May 20172,156
June 20171,984
July 20171,990
August 20171,960
September 20171,891
October 20172,251
November 20171,932
December 20172,296
January 20182,383
February 20182,311
March 20182,156
April 20182,401
May 20182,346
June 20182,360
July 20182,312
August 20182,346
September 20182,218
October 20182,179
November 20182,100
December 20182,341
January 20192,799
February 20192,694
March 20192,586
April 20192,370
May 20192,458
June 20192,343
July 20192,542
August 20192,762
September 20192,591
October 20192,588
November 20193,051
December 20193,197
January 20203,492
February 20204,017
March 20203,344
April 20203,957
May 20204,625
June 20205,047
July 20204,540
August 20204,573
September 20203,851
October 20205,568
November 20204,318
December 20204,430
January 20214,588
February 20213,814
March 20214,551
April 20213,924
May 20214,602
June 20214,063
July 20214,413
August 20214,555
September 20214,158
October 20214,531
November 20214,529
December 20214,638
January 20224,345
February 20223,906
March 20224,601
April 20224,114
May 20224,624
June 20224,897
July 20225,186
August 20226,166
September 20224,656
October 20225,497
November 20224,882
December 20225,102
January 20235,811
February 20234,520
March 20235,455
April 20235,253
May 20235,897
June 20235,294
July 20235,669
August 20235,525
September 20235,145
October 20235,205
November 20236,096
December 20236,172
January 20246,272
February 20246,362
March 20246,265
April 20245,563
May 20246,315
June 20246,558
July 20246,380
August 20246,771
September 20246,677
October 20247,205
November 20247,152
December 20246,352
January 20257,203
February 20255,870
March 20257,163
April 20257,343
May 20257,243
June 20257,832
July 20257,512
August 20257,471
September 20257,116
October 20258,444
November 20258,179
December 20257,579
January 20267,624
February 20267,137
March 20268,358
April 20268,193
May 20268,545
June 20268,296
July 20268,550
August 20268,978
September 20267,685
October 202621,928
Undated articles8

This category combines all articles with unsourced statements from August 2016 (2016-08) to enable us to work through the backlog more systematically. It is a member of Category:Articles with unsourced statements.
To add an article to this category add {{Citation needed|date=August 2016}} to the article. If you omit the date a bot will add it for you at some point.

  • Please help improve an article in this category by adding references to reliable sources that verify content within the article. Once the reliable source references have been added, the unsourced (citation needed) tag can be removed.

Pages in category "Articles with unsourced statements from August 2016"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 1,841 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.

(previous page) (next page)

0–9

A

(previous page) (next page)